This applies if you as a private individual purchase tickets for events and- or conferences such as Leetspeak, Kidspeak or Evolve (“events”) hosted by tretton37.

WHAT TYPES OF DATA DO WE PROCESS?

We process personal data related to your first- and last name, age, e-mail address, food preferences, social media profiles, employment when applicable, country and city. For the event Kidspeak, we also process childrens’ first- and last name, age and allergies.

In addition to this, we process pictures taken at the events you attend. We may offer an “opt-out” badge for those of you who wish to not be photographed. If you wear one of those badges, we will not process any pictures of you.

WHY DO WE PROCESS YOUR DATA?

We process your personal data in order to administer your registration and payment. In addition to this, we use your contact information to inform you of current and upcoming events.

Pictures of you may be used for marketing purposes. They may also be published on our website and on our social media accounts.

THE LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING THE PERSONAL DATA

The legal basis for processing your personal data for administrative purposes is our obligation to fulfill our contractual obligation to offer service purchased by the event- or conference attendee.

The legal basis for processing your personal data for marketing purposes is our legitimate interest to inform you about upcoming events and other services which may be of your interest.

FOR HOW LONG DO WE STORE YOUR PERSONAL DATA?

All personal data related to you will be deleted within 12 months after the relevant event has taken place.

We will under all circumstances delete the pictures of you if our purpose behind the processing of the pictures ceases.

HOW MAY THE DATA BE SHARED?

tretton37 engages data processors, such as IT providers, for processing of personal data on behalf of tretton37. tretton37 is responsible for ensuring that data processors’ processing complies with the legal requirements applicable to the processing.

Pictures of you used for marketing purposes will be public.

tretton37 will not sell, trade or lease your personal data to third parties.

tretton37 will not transfer your personal data to any country outside the EU/EEA, unless having ensured that such transfer is lawful and subject to appropriate safeguards, such as the Privacy Shield or standard data protection clauses adopted by the European Commission.

Personal data may be disclosed by tretton37 to comply with legal requirements, in order to safeguard tretton37’s legal interests. Personal data may also be further processed in order to detect, prevent, or draw attention to frauds or other safety or technical problems.

YOUR RIGHTS

ACCESS, CORRECTIONS

You are always entitled to ask us whether we process any of your personal data, and if so, access a copy of such personal data. Further, you have the right to request that we correct or update your personal data if something is wrong or missing.

DELETION, RESTRICTION OF USE AND DATA PORTABILITY

Under certain circumstances (expressed in applicable data protection legislation), you may request that tretton37 restricts the use of your personal data or delete your personal data. If you have provided us with personal data, you also have the right to have your personal data resubmitted to you, in a structured and accessible format, for transfer to another user/processor.

WITHDRAWAL OF CONSENT

If tretton37 processes personal data based on your consent, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time through a written notice sent to tretton37.

REQUESTS AND COMPLAINTS

If you wish to exercise any of the abovementioned rights or if you have any questions regarding Personal Data held by us or this Privacy Policy, please do not hesitate to contact us at:

tretton37 AB
Klostergatan 2 3tr
222 22
Lund
Sweden


or at our e-mail: gdpr@tretton37.com

Should you be dissatisfied with our processing of your Personal Data, please let us know, and we will do our best to meet your complaints. Your integrity is very important to us, and we always strive to protect and secure your Personal Data in the best possible way. Should we nevertheless, in your opinion, fail in this ambition, please note that you are also entitled to lodge a complaint with the Swedish Data Protection Authority (Sw. Datainspektionen), or such other authority as may be determined in the future.